Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Silvina B. Pugliese
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Silvina B. Pugliese Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Silvina B. Pugliese
Dermatology
Female
12 years of practice

Dr. Silvina B. Pugliese is a dermatologist in Stanford,California. She graduated from Boston University School of Medicine in 2010 and has been in practice for 12 years.

Location
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Female

NPI number

1396057105

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion35.029.0238.4
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion57.049.0245.49122807
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion30.014.089.833333333
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion27.015.087.518518519
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion36.032.0514.55555556
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion11.011.0405.72727273
Punch biopsy of additional skin lesion24.022.0186.0
Destruction of skin growth46.030.0250.0
Destruction of skin growth58.045.0264.98275862
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths153.022.012.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths258.039.018.484496124
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths18.017.0191.72222222
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths20.019.0195.65
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes23.023.092.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes23.023.092.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 45 minutes25.025.0152.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes52.039.072.634615385
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes69.055.069.768115942
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes97.069.099.989690722
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes71.059.093.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 40 minutes32.026.0130.0
Initial hospital inpatient care, typically 30 minutes per day20.020.0338.0
Subsequent hospital inpatient care, typically 25 minutes per day32.025.0244.0
Subsequent hospital inpatient care, typically 35 minutes per day44.027.0356.54545455

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • Stanford Health Care
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology
1,932 health providers
650-723-4000

More Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Lauren Cooper
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Ashlynne Clark
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Bill H. Halmi
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Samuel Louis Banks
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Kimberly Klimek Ruhl
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Kassie Anna Haitz
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Liet N. Le
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Allison L. Mccrory
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jose M. Rodriguez-Valdes
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Lorrie J. Klein
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45

More Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Anna Grossberg
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Amin Fazeli
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Brent Pennington
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Bridget E. Mcilwee
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Susan M. Meidl
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Ravi S. Krishnan
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Liza M. Brown
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Katherine O Rourke
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Alpesh Desai
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Donald J. Brown
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Silvina B. Pugliese

See all...
Dr. Elena M. Llivina
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Silvina B. Pugliese
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Silvia F. Garcia
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Douglas J. Pugliese
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Michelle Selina Malane
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Silvia Elena Mancebo
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Silvia S. Song
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Sylvia A. Owen
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Selina Singh Hamill
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Sylvia L. Parra
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25