Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Shawn Gaurav Kwatra
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Shawn Gaurav Kwatra Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Shawn Gaurav Kwatra
Dermatology
Male
10 years of practice

Dr. Shawn Gaurav Kwatra is a dermatologist in Baltimore,Maryland.

Location
Johns Hopkins University
601 North Caroline Street
Baltimore, MD 21287
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Male

NPI number

1205191400

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion41.037.0274.0
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion45.042.0274.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion16.014.0147.0
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion19.019.0344.0
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion12.011.0344.0
Destruction of skin growth55.050.0188.0
Destruction of skin growth102.082.0188.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths137.040.028.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths299.063.028.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths49.043.0260.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths43.036.0260.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes64.064.0182.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes27.027.0182.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes52.052.0263.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes34.034.0263.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes65.061.0174.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes55.050.0174.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes169.0141.0257.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes178.0133.0257.0
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg37.013.032.0

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • The Johns Hopkins Hospital
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology, Internal Medicine, Pediatric Medicine
2,406 health providers

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Maria Veronica R Abello-Poblete
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Charles F. Trapp
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Mary E. Zieglschmid Adams
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Todd T. Davis
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Christine Jaworsky
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Joseph Wilde
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Jeffrey L. Sugarman
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Christine D. Brown
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Anat Lebow
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Kathryn Therese Shahwan
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Vincent D. Criscione
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Andrew M. Swanson
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Alexis C. Perkins
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jasmine Onyeka Bowers Obioha
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Guy F. Webster
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Robert D. Durst
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Molly A. Hinshaw
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Robert S. Haber
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Joanne M. Zenker
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Filamer D. Kabigting
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Shawn Gaurav Kwatra

See all...
Dr. Shaun P. Mcdonald
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Shawn R. Sabin
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Shawn Peffall
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Shawna Langley
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Shawn Gaurav Kwatra
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Rajiv Kwatra
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Shawna Ann Flanagan
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Khalilull A. Khatri
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Shawn B. Allen
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Toby Shawe
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45