Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Robin B. Septon
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Robin B. Septon Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Robin B. Septon
Dermatology
Female
25 years of practice

Dr. Robin B. Septon is a dermatologist in Manhasset,New York. She graduated from Rush Medical College of Rush University in 1997 and has been in practice for 25 years.

Location
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Female

NPI number

1942294319

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Drainage of abscess22.022.0511.0
Drainage of multiple abscess12.011.0883.0
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion355.0292.0544.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion107.087.0293.0
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion64.062.0683.0
Punch biopsy of additional skin lesion14.012.0336.0
Incisional biopsy of single skin lesion17.017.0828.0
Injection of up to 7 skin growths47.043.0248.0
Repair of wound (2.5 centimeters or less) of the scalp, underarms, trunk, arms, and/or legs14.014.0990.0
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of scalp, arms, and/or legs14.014.01943.0
Destruction of skin growth503.0410.0346.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths1603.0300.039.993761697
Destruction of 15 or more skin growths82.068.0837.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths259.0224.0486.0
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs50.042.0610.0
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs28.019.0743.0
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of face, ears, eyelids, nose, lips, or mouth12.012.0765.0
Biopsy of ear17.015.0523.0
Skin application of tar and ultraviolet B or petrolatum and ultraviolet B125.031.0630.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes39.039.0332.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes143.0143.0492.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 45 minutes21.021.0736.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes137.0121.0199.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes396.0327.0383.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes875.0722.0475.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 40 minutes53.049.0641.0
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg50.043.06.0

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology, Pediatric Medicine, Pathology, Internal Medicine
3,866 health providers

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Catherine Chen
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jennifer M. Defazio
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Valerie Gwen Davis
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Mark W. Bonner
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Louis Nessel Vogel
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Alison R. Sehgal
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Brian H. Kumasaka
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Marta I. Rendon
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Caitlin Mackenzie Farmer
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Jeremy S. Youse
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25

More Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Jordan Cummins
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Lavanya P. Krishnan
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Evelyn Greco
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Shari A. Ochoa
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jonathan R. Zirn
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Glenn H. Brown
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Brookelynn E. Hensley
Dermatologist: Less than 5 Less than 5
Dr. Zeena Al Dujaili
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Rachel E. Herschenfeld
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Riddell Scott
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Robin B. Septon

See all...
Dr. Robin I. Shecter
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Robin Ashinoff
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Robin S. Weiner
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Robin M. Borkowsky
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Robin B. Septon
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Robin Blum
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Robin D. Berger
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Robin M. Schaffran
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Robin D. Evans
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Robin Lewallen
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15