Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Richard M. Marchell
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Richard M. Marchell Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Richard M. Marchell

Dr. Richard M. Marchell is a dermatologist in Charleston,South Carolina. He graduated from State University of New York at Stony Brook, School of Medicine in 2000 and has been in practice for 22 years.

About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Male

NPI number

1487682779

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion48.048.0372.0
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion183.0169.0372.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion17.015.0201.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion43.032.0201.0
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion22.021.0468.0
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion30.030.0468.0
Shaving of 1.1 to 2.0 centimeters skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs13.013.0276.0
Injection of up to 7 skin growths22.019.0123.0
Injection of up to 7 skin growths62.040.0123.0
Destruction of skin growth83.075.0195.15662651
Destruction of skin growth277.0235.0195.67148014
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths145.036.057.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths428.0128.057.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths26.023.0237.53846154
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths58.054.0232.75862069
Destruction of malignant growth (0.5 centimeters or less) of trunk, arms, or legs11.011.0316.0
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs13.013.0343.69230769
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs52.049.0343.5
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs14.012.0426.28571429
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs37.030.0425.43243243
Application of ultraviolet light to skin62.011.0110.0
Skin application of tar and ultraviolet B or petrolatum and ultraviolet B139.014.0341.25899281
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes19.019.0102.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes20.020.0146.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes61.061.0146.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes62.062.0180.17741935
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes127.0127.0179.36220472
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes39.033.095.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes130.0106.095.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes110.084.0150.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes224.0186.0150.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes192.0176.0185.328125
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes788.0642.0185.43020305
Subsequent hospital inpatient care, typically 15 minutes per day33.030.0154.0
Subsequent hospital inpatient care, typically 25 minutes per day13.012.0217.0
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg100.044.011.0

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • Musc Medical Center
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Pediatric Medicine, Pathology, Dermatology
999 health providers
843-792-1414

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Scott F. Lindsey
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Victoria N. Wang
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Hanspaul Makkar
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Mark A. Waldman
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Adaobi I. Obasi
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Andrea Langeveld
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Stephen E. Wolverton
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Joseph D. Jensen
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Aaron Stuart Cetner
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Evelyn Lilly
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Pamela J. Basuk
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Hung Q. Doan
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Renato Goreshi
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Franki L. Lambert Smith
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Min Deng
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Terri H. Henson
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Ingrid P. Warmuth
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Harry H. Sharata
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Tracy M. Katz
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Susan M. Meidl
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Richard M. Marchell

See all...
Dr. Richard M. Greene
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Richard M. Sica
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Richard H. Chu
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Nancy Marchell
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Richard M. Price
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Richard A. Johnson
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Robert J. Marshall
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Richard L. Averitte
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Richard M. Marchell
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Richard M. Rubenstein
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45