Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Rebecca Vasquez
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Rebecca Vasquez Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Rebecca Vasquez
Dermatology
Female
12 years of practice

Dr. Rebecca Vasquez is a dermatologist in Dallas,Texas.

About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Female

NPI number

1053639757

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion31.030.0269.32258065
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion183.0160.0258.2568306
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion92.059.0137.69565217
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion15.015.0296.0
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion39.038.0300.87179487
Punch biopsy of additional skin lesion18.014.0150.22222222
Injection of up to 7 skin growths28.016.0186.0
Destruction of skin growth17.015.0267.0
Destruction of skin growth204.0160.0267.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths79.012.044.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths598.0128.044.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths22.020.0364.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths115.0103.0364.0
Application of light and light-sensitive drugs to aid destruction of premalignant skin growths, per session23.022.0476.0
Skin application of tar and ultraviolet B or petrolatum and ultraviolet B216.034.0210.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes11.011.0239.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes58.058.0347.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes95.095.0347.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes70.055.0140.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes206.0173.0232.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes637.0430.0232.0
Initial hospital inpatient care, typically 30 minutes per day12.011.0327.0
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg32.017.05.0
Aminolevulinic acid hcl for topical administration, 20%, single unit dosage form (354 mg)31.022.0543.0

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • Parkland Health & Hospital System
  • UT Southwestern University Hospital - William P. Clements JR.
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology, Internal Medicine, Pathology
2,032 health providers
216-648-0600

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Kathy A. Orlick
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Brandon Daniel Brown
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Christina L. Haverstock
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Kristy Bojazi Charles
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Kenya H. Anders
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Matthew Paul Evans
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Cerrene Nicole Giordano
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Thomas G. Cropley
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Janine Hopkins
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Jack E. Maloney
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Marilyn C. Ray
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Thomas M. Ruenger
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Duane Edward Banet
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Sandra Marchese Johnson
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Wai P. Chan
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Reid M. Green
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Matthew Deeths
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Michael J. Messingham
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Lana Schmidt
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Leah Jennifer Hooey
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Rebecca Vasquez

See all...
Dr. Rebecca Vasquez
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Rebecca Y. Lu
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Dianette Vazquez Dueno
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Rebecca R. Duff
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Juan G. Vasquez
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Benjamin Vazquez
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Rebecca L. Fitzgerald
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Rebecca M. Jones
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Miguel Vazquez Botet
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Renato Marquez Oracion
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45