Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Peter B. Milburn
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Peter B. Milburn Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Peter B. Milburn
Dermatology
Male
45 years of practice

Dr. Peter B. Milburn is a dermatologist in Brooklyn,New York. He graduated from Albert Einstein College of Medicine of Yeshiva University in 1977 and has been in practice for 45 years.

Location
8026 5th Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11209
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Male

NPI number

1619928272

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Drainage of abscess33.030.0169.6969697
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion565.0435.0149.86725664
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion313.0173.075.479233227
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion43.041.0195.13953488
Punch biopsy of additional skin lesion13.012.075.0
Incisional biopsy of single skin lesion18.018.0183.33333333
Injection of up to 7 skin growths80.071.0100.0
Destruction of skin growth93.080.0100.53763441
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths195.052.025.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths17.013.0150.0
Application of chemical agent to excessive wound tissue28.014.0100.0
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs48.036.0475.0
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of scalp, neck, hands, feet, or genitals13.011.0375.0
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of scalp, neck, hands, feet, or genitals39.031.0475.0
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of face, ears, eyelids, nose, lips, or mouth32.027.0425.0
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of face, ears, eyelids, nose, lips, or mouth86.064.0500.0
Fungal culture (mold or yeast) of skin, hair, or nail94.080.015.0
Tissue fungi or parasites22.022.015.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes98.098.0130.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes198.0198.0180.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes1207.0546.0125.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes685.0520.0125.0

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Pediatric Medicine, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Allergy & Immunology, Psychiatry, General Surgery, Sports Medicine, Internal Medicine, Anesthesiology, General Practice, Optometry, Preventative Medicine, Hospice & Palliative Care, Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery, Dermatology, Pathology, Surgical Oncology, Interventional Pain Management, Family Medicine
nan health providers

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Ronald S. Berne
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. David W. Dorton
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Vivek Iyengar
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Nadine B. Acri
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Joshua B. Wharton
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Alexandra Booth
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Stephen L. Blum
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Kelly Stankiewicz
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Omar Sine Salem
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Alison A. Fischer
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. John Chapman
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Margaret Welsh Cavanaugh-Hussey
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Sarah M. Howell
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Margaret Mioduszewski
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Jennifer B. Bunch
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Rebecca L. Tamez
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Adam S. Allan
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Karen C. Parviainen
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Leila Ettefagh
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Joshua Arbesman
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Peter B. Milburn

See all...
Dr. Gail H. Mautner
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Michael Ehrenreich
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. George Kihiczak
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Sharon Scherl
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Eric Scott Siegel
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Allyson S. Brockman
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jennifer Chwalek
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Peter B. Milburn
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Ana Cristina Laureano
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Jennifer A. Ledon
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10