Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Patrick K. Safo
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Patrick K. Safo Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Patrick K. Safo
Dermatology
Male
14 years of practice

Dr. Patrick K. Safo is a dermatologist in Stevens Point,Wisconsin. He graduated from Harvard Medical School in 2008 and has been in practice for 14 years.

About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Education

Harvard Medical School, 2008

Gender

Male

NPI number

1104088202

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion197.0170.0192.65
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion54.052.0435.11111111
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion86.051.0104.1
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion28.018.0229.88392857
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion45.040.0250.05111111
Punch biopsy of additional skin lesion19.013.0123.63157895
Removal of growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs18.012.0227.68
Removal of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs44.040.0311.66
Removal of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs15.015.0863.0
Removal of malignant growth (2.1 to 3.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs15.014.0371.05
Injection of up to 7 skin growths25.019.072.42
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of the scalp, underarms, trunk, arms, and/or legs72.069.0261.61
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of the scalp, underarms, trunk, arms, and/or legs17.017.01013.02
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of neck, hands, feet, and/or genitals16.016.0287.66
Repair of wound (2.6 to 5.0 centimeters) of face, ears, eyelids, nose, lips, and/or mouth17.017.0326.75
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of forehead, cheeks, chin, mouth, neck, underarms, genitals, hands, and/or feet28.026.0818.44
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of eyelids, nose, ears, and/or lips14.014.01034.71
Destruction of skin growth288.0234.087.54
Destruction of skin growth103.079.0263.07776699
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths455.0137.020.85
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths184.052.062.5
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths75.068.098.65
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths21.017.0400.0
Removal and microscopic examination of growth of the head, neck, hands, feet, or genitals (first stage, up to 5 tissue blocks)117.093.0954.84
Removal and microscopic examination of growth of the head, neck, hands, feet, or genitals42.030.0580.85
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes40.040.074.9
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes18.018.0174.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes118.0118.097.22
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes84.084.0244.72083333
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes63.052.026.65
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes205.0161.052.41
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes46.032.0154.05956522
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes639.0515.085.82
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes107.088.0241.52046729

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • St. Michael's Hospital
  • St. Mary's Hospital Medical Center
  • St. Vincent Hospital
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology
163 health providers
715-342-7500
Dermatology
507 health providers
715-342-7500

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Marisa A. Braun
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Julie Burnett Ritchie
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Maria Christine Sheron
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Christine Jaworsky
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Jordan L. Whatley
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Michael R. Campoli
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jennifer Lee
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Harold Rabinovitz
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Lavonne Meadows
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Katherine A. Bell
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Marie H. Jhin
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Travis W. Hamblin
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Robert H. Lesnik
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Marilyn G. Liang
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Kathryn M. Thomas
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Ashley M. Walker
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Daniel Wall
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Justin W. Clark
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Randi E. Rubenzik
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Jyoti P. Mundi
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Patrick K. Safo

See all...
Dr. William G. Patrick
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Richard Patrick Vinson
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Patricia Vitale
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Patrick Unemori
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Patrice M. Hicks
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Patrick M. Hatfield
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Patrick H. Mcdonough
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Shannon Patrick Buck
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Patrick Clifford Logan
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Patrick K. Safo
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15