Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Molly C. Cowdrey
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Molly C. Cowdrey Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Molly C. Cowdrey
Dermatology
Female
8 years of practice

Dr. Molly C. Cowdrey is a dermatologist in Burlington,Massachusetts. She graduated from State University of New York at Buffalo School of Medicine in 2014 and has been in practice for 8 years.

Location
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Female

NPI number

1730599473

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion225.0201.0150.02222222
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion34.033.0186.88235294
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion88.053.084.659090909
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion18.016.0166.05555556
Destruction of skin growth332.0290.0187.44578313
Destruction of skin growth39.035.0189.84615385
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths1110.0218.023.257657658
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths120.026.023.783333333
Destruction of 15 or more skin growths23.019.0388.13043478
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths123.0107.0284.75609756
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs28.021.0331.14285714
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs23.018.0404.73913043
Biopsy of ear14.013.0235.5
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes91.091.0202.46153846
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes32.032.0205.5625
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes202.0202.0290.89108911
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes31.031.0292.90322581
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes20.020.0130.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes231.0185.0201.16883117
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes27.027.0204.22222222
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes382.0342.0289.73298429
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes41.037.0293.36585366

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • Lahey Hospital & Medical Center, Burlington
  • Winchester Hospital
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Internal Medicine, Dermatology
1,064 health providers
781-744-5100
Dermatology
83 health providers
781-744-5100

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Gordon J. Russo
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. George F. Dobo
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Dana R. Black
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Maria Colligan Carroll
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Laura E. Towne
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Mikhenan M. Horvath
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Kathryn Lee Serowka Lane
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Kesara Borirakchanyavat
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Jo-Ann Latkowski
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Deborah V. Lobo
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35

More Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Omid Jalali
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Stuart Yale Wernikoff
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Herbert D. Alexander
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Maureen L. Aarons
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Kristen A. Stephen
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Kimberley Ward
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Kim B. Yancey
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Sheilagh Maguiness
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Talley Whang
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Frank M. Samarin
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Molly C. Cowdrey

See all...
Dr. Molly A. Hinshaw
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Kelly Segars
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Molly C. Powers
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Molly B. Menser
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Molly Burns Austin
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Molly C. Cowdrey
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Molly Yancovitz
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Molly Mae Warthan
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Molly A. Wanner
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Holly D. Edmonds
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15