Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Michael D. Ioffreda
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Michael D. Ioffreda Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Michael D. Ioffreda
Dermatology
Male
32 years of practice

Dr. Michael D. Ioffreda is a dermatologist in Hershey,Pennsylvania. He graduated from Jefferson Medical College of Thomas Jefferson University in 1990 and has been in practice for 32 years.

About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Gender

Male

NPI number

1386607018

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion73.072.0161.0
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion30.029.0161.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion18.016.093.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion13.012.093.0
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion12.012.0202.0
Destruction of skin growth50.050.0205.0
Destruction of skin growth50.042.0205.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths88.030.012.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths175.034.012.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths34.034.0267.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths23.022.0267.0
Pathology examination of tissue using a microscope, intermediate complexity352.0259.0193.38636364
Pathology examination of tissue using a microscope, intermediate complexity455.0336.0215.55384615
Special stained specimen slides to identify organisms including interpretation and report29.016.0134.0
Surgical pathology consultation and report15.015.0421.0
Tissue or cell analysis by immunologic technique26.025.0174.0
Tissue or cell analysis by immunologic technique34.032.0234.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes41.041.0141.04878049
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes62.062.0204.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes19.019.0211.36842105
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes43.039.068.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes24.021.068.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes172.0165.0136.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes101.093.0136.0

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • Milton S. Hershey Medical Center
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology, Pathology
1,222 health providers
717-531-8395

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Jennifer S. Peterson
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Mark A. Kuriata
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Anna Debenedetto
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Frank R. Vleugels
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Ari L. Konheim
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Kathryn Therese Shahwan
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Michael L. Sonabend
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jason Martin
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Eva A. Hurst
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Robert J. Grieshaber
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Hobart W. Walling
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Michael Long
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Steve George Bekas
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Pearon G. Lang
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Ivan D. Camacho
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Paula W. Huber
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Jennifer Lucas
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Virginia B. Taylor
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Robert M. Paull
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Eileen C. Kitces
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Michael D. Ioffreda

See all...
Dr. Belmina N. Michael
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Michael L. Sonabend
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Michael A.J. Mcguiness
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Micheal J. Freeman
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Michael D. Ioffreda
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Michael Haiken
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Michael Kasperkiewicz
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Michael K. Mccray
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Michael R. Baze
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Michael J. Fazio
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45