Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Mary Gail Mercurio
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Mary Gail Mercurio Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Mary Gail Mercurio
Dermatology
Female
32 years of practice

Dr. Mary Gail Mercurio is a dermatologist in Rochester,New York. She graduated from University of Rochester School of Medicine and Dentistry in 1990 and has been in practice for 32 years.

About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Female

NPI number

1447287008

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion63.052.0345.0
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion25.022.0345.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion48.025.0116.875
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion17.017.0435.0
Destruction of skin growth117.091.0106.05128205
Destruction of skin growth34.030.0102.29411765
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths344.064.09.6075581395
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths92.023.09.4782608696
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths33.030.0201.09090909
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths12.011.0177.75
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes205.0185.0110.2097561
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes55.053.0118.69090909
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes128.090.0160.546875
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes38.034.0155.71052632

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • Strong Memorial Hospital
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology
12 health providers
585-275-7546
Dermatology
656 health providers
585-275-7546

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. David Elliott Kent
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Sanjosh Singh
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Douglas B. Horan
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Jamie A. Alpert
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Joan Osder
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Dylan Rose Waterman
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. James M. Polo
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Henry Kearse
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Joy Boyne
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Hiram A. Ruiz
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35

More Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Shoshana Marmon
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Laura E. Cohen
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Mary E. Walterhoefer
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Julie B. Bowman Lowe
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. John S. Walczyk
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Melissa L F Knuckles
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Brian H. Kumasaka
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Anne Rothman
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. James P. Lagrew
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Annie Gonzalez
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Mary Gail Mercurio

See all...
Dr. Gail Smith Westhoven
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Gary S. Novatt
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Gary W. Oliver
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Earl E. Bain
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Mary Jean Hall
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Gary P. Gross
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Gary D. Waldman
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Gail B. Whitman
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Mary Gail Mercurio
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Mary E. Dahl
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35