Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Mark M. Tran
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Mark M. Tran Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Mark M. Tran
Dermatology
Male
18 years of practice

Dr. Mark M. Tran is a dermatologist in Corona Del Mar,California. He graduated from Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine in 2004 and has been in practice for 18 years.

Location
Lee MD Inc
2121 E. Coast Highway 110
Corona Del Mar, CA 92625
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Male

NPI number

1205098696

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Removal of skin and tissue first 20 sq cm or less45.013.0209.33333333
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion279.0179.0171.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion438.0129.092.212328767
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion43.042.0215.0
Punch biopsy of additional skin lesion91.039.0105.31538462
Incisional biopsy of single skin lesion26.021.0260.0
Incisional biopsy of additional skin lesion15.012.0124.0
Shaving of 0.6 centimeters to 1.0 centimeters skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs21.019.0207.95238095
Removal of growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs16.015.0288.0
Removal of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs15.011.0428.8
Destruction of skin growth76.062.0114.22368421
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths119.033.09.8319327731
Destruction of 15 or more skin growths99.068.0260.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths71.044.0194.67605634
Biopsy of ear18.016.0169.0
Pathology examination of tissue using a microscope, intermediate complexity1385.0401.0123.95956679
Special stained specimen slides to identify organisms including interpretation and report751.0160.0169.98801598
Tissue or cell analysis by immunologic technique14.013.0188.5
Application of allergenic extract skin patch with reaction analysis1507.040.010.093921699
Injection beneath the skin or into muscle for therapy, diagnosis, or prevention17.012.037.441176471
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes146.0146.0181.10958904
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes126.089.0123.27777778
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes562.0215.0180.97153025
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg68.016.010.0

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology
2 health providers
949-629-4263

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Lusia S. Yi
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Stephen D. Moyer
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Richard S. Berry
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Carol Buker Thompson
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Monika U. Curlin
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Ryan D. Wells
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Lori S. Whitley
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Drew Munson Anderson
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. David K. Avram
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Ashley L. Brown
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. David M. Pariser
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Kathryn Elizabeth Somers
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Kara N. Shah
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Erica P. Canova
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Sadaf H. Hussain
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Teresa Tabora Soriano
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Penina Burnstein
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Grace J. Lee
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Julie U. Huh
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Angela N. Edwards
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Mark M. Tran

See all...
Dr. Eran V. Chen
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Kien T. Tran
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Hai T. Tran
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Mark M. Tran
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Mark A. Mccune
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. George Alan Brant
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Bryan Daniel Gray
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Mark V. Fairhurst
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Mark A. Berk
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Steven Mark Kern
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45