Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Kathryn Elizabeth Somers
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Kathryn Elizabeth Somers Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Kathryn Elizabeth Somers
Dermatology
Female
10 years of practice

Dr. Kathryn Elizabeth Somers is a dermatologist in Rochester,New York. She graduated from University of Rochester School of Medicine and Dentistry in 2012 and has been in practice for 10 years.

Location
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Female

NPI number

1558637314

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion52.050.0345.0
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion32.031.0345.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion22.014.065.909090909
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion12.011.0435.0
Destruction of skin growth71.059.0117.83098592
Destruction of skin growth75.058.0112.74666667
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths173.042.010.208092486
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths192.044.010.546875
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths31.030.0180.93548387
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths24.024.0197.5
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes11.011.0111.27272727
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes247.0221.0111.91093117
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes174.0152.0120.35057471
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes67.046.0156.71641791
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes55.039.0178.49090909

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • Strong Memorial Hospital
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology
12 health providers
585-275-7546
Dermatology
656 health providers
585-275-7546

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Nava Greenfield
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Bruce Boyd
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Michael D. Damiano
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Marvin Sasson
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Christina E. Killoran
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Alexandria Z. Meccia
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Mary Kathleen Shuster
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Donald B. Feinsod
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Lien Kim B. Drew
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Noushin Heidary
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Alvin H. Meyer
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Stacy D. Tompkins
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Dennis Brustein
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Maritza I. Perez
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Vijay Vanchinathan
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Howard R. Harris
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Patricia R. Hickham
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Ronald J. Patrick
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Yamini V. Saripalli
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Julie A. Mermilliod
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Kathryn Elizabeth Somers

See all...
Dr. Kathrin F. Laing
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Kathryn Steuer
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Elizabeth Mcmahon Spiers
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Elizabeth A. Buzney
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Kathryn Kent
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Kathryn Dempsey
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Kathryn E. Frew
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Kathryn Elizabeth Somers
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Kathryn A. Kroeger
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Kathryn E. Bowers
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45