Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Kathleen B. Zendell
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Kathleen B. Zendell Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Kathleen B. Zendell
Dermatology
Female
13 years of practice

Dr. Kathleen B. Zendell is a dermatologist in Longwood,Florida. She graduated from Jefferson Medical College of Thomas Jefferson University in 2009 and has been in practice for 13 years.

Location
Dermatology Group PA
515 W. Sr
434 Suite 210
Longwood, FL 32750
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Female

NPI number

1457586547

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Acne surgery20.020.0145.234
Drainage of abscess22.020.0158.03181818
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion573.0432.0196.40013962
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion280.0154.0110.76785714
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion35.033.0224.59542857
Punch biopsy of additional skin lesion20.015.0107.912
Shaving of 0.5 centimeters or less skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs26.024.0141.06153846
Shaving of 0.6 centimeters to 1.0 centimeters skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs27.027.0169.77925926
Shaving of 0.6 centimeters to 1.0 centimeters skin growth of scalp, neck, hands, feet, or genitals17.016.0172.76823529
Removal of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs27.025.0347.29037037
Removal of malignant growth (2.1 to 3.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs11.011.0395.49090909
Removal of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the face, ears, eyelids, nose, or lips22.018.0370.23954545
Injection of up to 7 skin growths33.029.078.678181818
Repair of wound (2.5 centimeters or less) of the scalp, underarms, trunk, arms, and/or legs11.011.0332.25818182
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of the scalp, underarms, trunk, arms, and/or legs26.023.0437.52615385
Repair of wound (2.6 to 5.0 centimeters) of face, ears, eyelids, nose, lips, and/or mouth18.016.0401.3
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of scalp, arms, and/or legs12.011.0583.5675
Destruction of skin growth818.0572.0102.02732274
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths2458.0429.014.980695688
Destruction of 15 or more skin growths36.029.0244.3875
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths381.0327.0154.1312336
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs127.098.0198.94692913
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs110.091.0244.14090909
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of scalp, neck, hands, feet, or genitals23.021.0231.34217391
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of scalp, neck, hands, feet, or genitals26.023.0267.365
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of face, ears, eyelids, nose, lips, or mouth17.013.0260.86764706
Biopsy of ear37.036.0137.82702703
Application of light and light-sensitive drugs to aid destruction of premalignant skin growths, per day57.056.0241.14473684
Application of light and light-sensitive drugs following removal of premalignant thickened skin growth, per day33.031.0345.77575758
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes42.042.0105.64190476
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes100.0100.0148.5428
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes135.0120.060.088518519
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes1736.01071.0102.68770161
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes58.056.0150.75724138
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg39.021.05.5358974359
Aminolevulinic acid hcl for topical administration, 20%, single unit dosage form (354 mg)96.085.0502.953125

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology, Internal Medicine
12 health providers
407-332-8080

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Melissa L. Abrams
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jonathan Cappel
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Sharon S. Raimer
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Neville G. Pereyo
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Glenn P. Genest
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Yulianna E. Russak
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Roland S. Beverly
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Leslie A. Glass
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Mark Conrad Valentine
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Betty A. Hinderks Davis
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. David Brooks Walker
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Douglas G. Hamilton
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Megan Vissing
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Nicholas J. Viviano
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Cornelia Pessoa
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Lyndsay R. Shipp
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Joe Roth Nielsen
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Brummitte Dale Wilson
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Brian G. Fabian
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Kenya H. Anders
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Kathleen B. Zendell

See all...
Dr. Kathleen L. Behr
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Kathleen P. Soe
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Kathleen B. Zendell
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Kathleen J. Smith
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Wendell W. Weed
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Kathleen M. Joyce
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Kathleen M. Colorado
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Kathleen M. Greco
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Kathleen Leber
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Kathleen R. Vine
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25