Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Jennifer L. Abrahams
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Jennifer L. Abrahams Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Jennifer L. Abrahams
Dermatology
Female
9 years of practice

Dr. Jennifer L. Abrahams is a dermatologist in Omaha,Nebraska. She graduated from Jefferson Medical College of Thomas Jefferson University in 2013 and has been in practice for 9 years.

Location
Unmc Physicians
804 S. 52nd Street
Omaha, NE 68106
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Female

NPI number

1568705556

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion74.064.0127.73648649
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion83.077.0129.3373494
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion57.032.069.473684211
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion67.034.069.776119403
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion28.028.0143.28571429
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion21.020.0143.28571429
Destruction of skin growth71.060.0200.0
Destruction of skin growth83.074.0200.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths162.037.030.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths228.056.030.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths27.025.0260.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths34.032.0260.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes39.039.0170.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes32.032.0170.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes95.095.0250.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes117.0117.0250.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 45 minutes13.013.0380.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes18.017.0100.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes17.016.0100.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes67.045.0160.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes35.031.0160.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes50.040.0255.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes31.025.0255.0

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • The Nebraska Medical Center
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology
1,060 health providers
402-559-2666

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Brummitte Dale Wilson
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Martin Zaiac
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Howard J. Luber
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Damon Morris Mcclain
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Sima Z. Torabian
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Chung-Yin S. Chan
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Annalisa K. Gorman
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Kevin Spohr
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Michael L. Hadley
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Deborah S. Goddard
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25

More Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Susan H. Weinkle
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. David Charles Carlisle
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. James L. Griffith
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Joel K. Sears
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Jennifer A. Sbicca
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Julia Curtis
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Andrew Glen Miner
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Sophia Danita Reid
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Kathleen Suozzi
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Charles H. Johnson
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Jennifer L. Abrahams

See all...
Dr. Timothy G. Abrahamson
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Abraham R. Freilich
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Jennifer L. Abrahams
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Abraham Kuruvilla
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Nina Faryl Abraham
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Barry B. Abraham
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Abraham I. Abittan
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Mariana Abraham Phillips
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Ariel Abraham
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Daniel J. Abraham
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35