Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Howard D. Solomon
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Howard D. Solomon Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Howard D. Solomon
Dermatology
Male
50 years of practice

Dr. Howard D. Solomon is a dermatologist in Fresh Meadows,New York. He graduated from University of Osteopathic Medicine and Health Sciences in 1972 and has been in practice for 50 years.

Location
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Male

NPI number

1467472761

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Acne surgery28.014.0164.28571429
Drainage of abscess11.011.0241.81818182
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion97.078.0286.59793814
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion47.034.0150.0
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion13.011.0246.15384615
Incisional biopsy of single skin lesion24.023.0362.5
Removal of growth (0.5 centimeters or less) of the trunk, arms or legs23.020.0308.69565217
Removal of growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs49.037.0350.0
Removal of growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs66.050.0400.0
Removal of growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of the scalp, neck, hands, feet, or genitals21.017.0352.38095238
Removal of growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the scalp, neck, hands, feet, or genitals20.013.0480.0
Removal of growth (0.5 centimeters or less) of the face, ears, eyelids, nose, lips, or mouth27.025.0329.62962963
Removal of growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of the face, ears, eyelids, nose, lips, or mouth36.026.0366.66666667
Removal of growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the face, ears, eyelids, nose, lips, or mouth14.013.0471.42857143
Injection of up to 7 skin growths30.019.0126.33333333
Injection of more than 7 skin growths20.012.0142.0
Destruction of skin growth168.0115.0141.07142857
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths554.079.039.801444043
Destruction of 15 or more skin growths137.068.0354.01459854
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths35.020.0247.85714286
Tissue fungi or parasites28.027.050.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes38.038.0122.36842105
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes80.080.0200.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes21.019.077.857142857
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes630.0312.0137.26190476
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes71.057.0248.94366197
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg97.029.013.886597938

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology
40 health providers
718-357-8200

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Lisa C. Zaba
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Eunice Chavez Del Rosario
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Emily A. Moosbrugger
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Heidi T. Jacobe
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Larry John Little
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Lisa Anderson
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jennifer L. Pike
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Samantha E. Carter
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Larissa Zaulyanov Scanlan
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Elizabeth Ann Mountcastle
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45

More Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Scott N. Schafrank
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Christine K. Markus
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Purnima Sau
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Katherine Leslie Baquerizo Nole
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Gwendolyn A. Crane
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Shauna K. Kranendonk
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Ohara Aivaz
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Shannon W. Watkins
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Stepan Oliva
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Robert E. Beer
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Howard D. Solomon

See all...
Dr. Shauntell J. Solomon
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Aaron Solomon Farberg
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Barry A. Solomon
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Noah Solomon Heftler
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Sheel M. Desai Solomon
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Solomon C. Shockman
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Richard J. Salomon
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Solomon Sam Brickman
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. James A. Solomon
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Howard D. Solomon
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45