Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Edwin Y. Rhim
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Edwin Y. Rhim Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Edwin Y. Rhim
Dermatology
Male
25 years of practice

Dr. Edwin Y. Rhim is a dermatologist in Seattle,Washington. He graduated from University of Washington School of Medicine in 1997 and has been in practice for 25 years.

About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Male

NPI number

1275646424

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion258.0225.0271.0
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion181.0164.0271.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion149.098.0146.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion99.068.0146.0
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion104.090.0341.0
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion85.077.0341.0
Punch biopsy of additional skin lesion31.023.0167.0
Punch biopsy of additional skin lesion21.018.0167.0
Shaving of 0.5 centimeters or less skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs16.015.0271.0
Shaving of 0.5 centimeters or less skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs14.013.0271.0
Shaving of 0.6 centimeters to 1.0 centimeters skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs26.024.0330.0
Shaving of 0.6 centimeters to 1.0 centimeters skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs22.020.0330.0
Removal of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs42.037.0677.0
Removal of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs19.018.0677.0
Removal of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the face, ears, eyelids, nose, or lips11.011.0738.0
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of the scalp, underarms, trunk, arms, and/or legs11.011.0826.0
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of trunk20.019.01078.0
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of trunk11.011.01078.0
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of scalp, arms, and/or legs25.024.01160.0
Destruction of skin growth541.0374.0204.0
Destruction of skin growth399.0310.0204.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths1237.0281.017.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths1006.0212.016.881709742
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths244.0198.0309.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths220.0186.0309.0
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs28.023.0394.0
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs26.024.0394.0
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of scalp, neck, hands, feet, or genitals11.011.0445.0
Biopsy of ear30.028.0276.0
Biopsy of ear17.016.0276.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes14.014.073.785714286
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes16.016.0201.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes109.0109.0155.02752294
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes126.0126.0287.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes155.0127.033.767741935
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes119.097.0169.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes378.0296.066.44973545
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes383.0306.0202.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes448.0364.0149.30580357
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes351.0298.0286.0

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • Virginia Mason Medical Center
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology
784 health providers
206-223-6600

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Cory J. Rubin
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Matthew T. Woods
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Hoseong Yang
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Rachel H. Gormley
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Paola Bonaccorsi
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Hal M. Weitzbuch
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Carol E. Cheng
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Kent D. Walker
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Alicia E. Ogram
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Robert J. Sage
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Ann M. Leibold
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Jennifer L. Hundley
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Kendell C. Wilske
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. David J. Uptmore
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Timothy S. Wang
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Rhonda Quain Klein
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Catherine J. Pointon
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Jerry Mark Smith
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Ryan K. Pham
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Stephen H. Mason
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Edwin Y. Rhim

See all...
Dr. Edwin E. Kasha
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Philip Edwin Shapiro
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Erika E. Reid
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Steven Edwin Eilers
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Edwin Y. Rhim
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Melissa A. Kainer Erwin
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Julia Erin Reid
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Leonard Y. Kerwin
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Erin Lowe Heuring
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Edwin K. Joe
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25