Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Christopher M. Hull
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Christopher M. Hull Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Christopher M. Hull
Dermatology
Male
22 years of practice

Dr. Christopher M. Hull is a dermatologist in Salt Lake City,Utah.

About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Male

NPI number

1477659746

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion73.071.0308.0
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion134.0125.0308.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion15.014.0166.1
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion41.032.0166.1
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion11.011.0387.2
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion34.034.0387.2
Punch biopsy of additional skin lesion14.013.0190.3
Shaving of 0.5 centimeters or less skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs14.014.0190.42571429
Shaving of 0.6 centimeters to 1.0 centimeters skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs17.015.0236.79058824
Shaving of 0.6 centimeters to 1.0 centimeters skin growth of scalp, neck, hands, feet, or genitals14.012.0242.12714286
Shaving of 0.5 centimeters or less skin growth of face, ears, eyelids, nose, lips, or mouth11.011.0221.29818182
Removal of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs13.012.0495.86
Removal of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs20.020.0542.29
Injection of up to 7 skin growths16.014.0123.91
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of the scalp, underarms, trunk, arms, and/or legs25.025.0674.64
Destruction of skin growth176.0150.0177.37
Destruction of skin growth443.0359.0177.37
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths676.0122.017.95
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths1794.0294.017.95
Destruction of 15 or more skin growths26.025.0385.96
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths37.036.0240.86
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths112.0102.0240.86
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs22.018.0316.61
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs14.014.0384.83
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of scalp, neck, hands, feet, or genitals21.020.0363.64
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of face, ears, eyelids, nose, lips, or mouth19.017.0393.78
Insertion of needle into vein for collection of blood sample110.063.07.63
Biopsy of ear13.013.0229.6
Blood test, comprehensive group of blood chemicals57.036.024.74
Liver function blood test panel26.016.019.61
Complete blood cell count (red cells, white blood cell, platelets), automated test84.052.018.0
Bacterial culture16.015.035.29
Special stain for microorganism16.015.011.92
Application of light and light-sensitive drugs to aid destruction of premalignant skin growths, per session58.053.0260.31
Application of ultraviolet light to skin295.032.060.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes50.050.0151.09
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes27.027.0221.13111111
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes61.061.0221.0747541
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes213.0181.0148.96713615
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes451.0350.0148.36190687
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes47.043.0217.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes234.0194.0217.0
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg20.015.05.13
Aminolevulinic acid hcl for topical administration, 10% gel, 10 mg10000.045.02.0312

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • University of Utah Hospitals and Clinics
  • Moab Regional Hospital
  • Intermountain Medical Center
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology, Pathology
54 health providers
801-587-6340

More Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Jacqueline Michelle Levin
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Sonoa H. Au
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Melanie Appell
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Julide T. Celebi
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Scott D. Clark
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Julia A. Benedetti
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Michael Kurzman
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Deborah Ann Scott
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Geoffrey Yang
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Stuart Yale Wernikoff
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Joel Ellis Holloway
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Steven I. Moreno
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Alyssa Youngjee Kim
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Dianne C. Kamenetsky
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Carole Hazan
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. John B. Korman
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Emily Mckenzie
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Ned Gross
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Megan B. Waite
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Mark H. Lowitt
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Christopher M. Hull

See all...
Dr. Christopher John Sayed
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Russell P. Hall
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Christopher W. Robb
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Christopher B. Harmon
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Christopher A. Snyder
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Christopher M. Hull
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Christofer N. Buatti
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Christopher Robert Stamey
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Christopher B. Mizelle
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Christopher B. Kruse
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35