Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Christine M. Murphy
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Christine M. Murphy Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Christine M. Murphy
Dermatology
Female
30 years of practice

Dr. Christine M. Murphy is a dermatologist in Eau Claire,Wisconsin. She graduated from University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston in 1992 and has been in practice for 30 years.

Location
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Female

NPI number

1205918471

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion113.0109.0446.58185841
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion19.019.0588.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion30.026.0240.53333333
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion12.011.0557.3125
Destruction of skin growth294.0249.0299.82340136
Destruction of skin growth34.034.0394.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths501.0169.025.091297405
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths48.022.033.0
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs22.017.0789.95454545
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes44.044.0163.16568182
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes55.055.0223.33472727
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes15.015.0294.3
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes444.0394.0139.26445946
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes67.067.0182.9
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes124.0104.0212.11709677
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes13.013.0277.7

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • Marshfield Medical Center - Eau Claire
  • Marshfield Medical Center
  • Lakeview Medical Center of Rice Lake
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology
771 health providers
715-858-4850
Dermatology
688 health providers
715-858-4850

More Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Michael P. Milligan
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Michael James Palko
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Harjot Maan
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Christina K. Anderson
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Shari Lipner
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jason A. Clark
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Herbert D. Alexander
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Nicholas P. Bruno
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Erika N. Music
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Kristen Addis Brown
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Brittany D. Carter-Snell
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Jason D. Boyd
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jesse M. Lewin
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Sidney B. Newman
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Matthew S. Keller
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. George R. Nichols
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Carla X. Torres-Zegarra
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jennifer A. Mclaughlin
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Michelle Vernali Pearlstein
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Kathleen J. Hectorne
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Christine M. Murphy

See all...
Dr. Blair Alexandra Murphy-Chutorian
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Courtney M. Murphy
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Michael E. Murphy
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Christine M. Murphy
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Janice Murphy Warner
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Richard J. Murphy
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Jack P. Murphy
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Sean J. Murphy
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Francis P. Murphy
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Phyllis K. Murphy
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35