Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Channing R. Barnett
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Channing R. Barnett Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Channing R. Barnett
Dermatology
Female
18 years of practice

Dr. Channing R. Barnett is a dermatologist in Boca Raton,Florida. She graduated from Albert Einstein College of Medicine of Yeshiva University in 2004 and has been in practice for 18 years.

Location
Barnett Dermatology PA
7100 W. Camino Real
Suite 301
Boca Raton, FL 33433
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Female

NPI number

1417115304

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Acne surgery59.055.0202.97
Drainage of abscess47.046.0220.61
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion684.0562.0182.67
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion275.0181.098.56
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion42.038.0229.48
Punch biopsy of additional skin lesion26.021.0113.05
Removal of growth (0.5 centimeters or less) of the trunk, arms or legs12.011.0231.05
Removal of growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs13.011.0315.37
Injection of up to 7 skin growths167.0125.0101.36
Destruction of skin growth1160.0784.0121.57
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths3107.0554.010.68
Destruction of 15 or more skin growths58.044.0283.47
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths230.0190.0203.7
Destruction of 15 or more skin growths17.013.0242.5
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs38.036.0269.82
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs62.048.0329.91
Biopsy of ear26.024.0182.91
Pathology examination of tissue using a microscope, moderately low complexity25.015.023.478
Pathology examination of tissue using a microscope, intermediate complexity964.0558.070.800352697
Special stained specimen slides to identify organisms including interpretation and report105.067.049.23
Special stained specimen slides to examine tissue73.027.053.04
Tissue or cell analysis by immunologic technique30.028.066.2
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes337.0337.0140.47
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes438.0438.0200.52
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes159.0131.082.67
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes1281.0646.0136.13
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes742.0571.0199.12
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg259.0134.02.8253281853

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology
4 health providers
561-717-2277

More Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Theresa Zaleski
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Rita Lloyd
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Anne K. Mcbride
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Elizabeth Gaines-Cardone
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Marie S. Tuttle
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Marjory Nigro
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Roger C. Byrd
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Susan D. Decoste
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Charles J. Vanmeter
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Ann C. Brewer
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Janet Vafaie
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Andrea S. Burch
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Gary R. Brown
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Maria Marks
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Stephanie D. Myracle
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Frances Stahl Ballo
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Lawrence Paolini
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Mariana Cruz Manzano
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Mark Guralnick
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Mary F. Fredenberg
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Channing R. Barnett

See all...
Dr. Channing R. Barnett
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Elise P. Barnett
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Matthew Barrett Innes
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Jay Mark Barnett
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Barrett J. Zlotoff
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Bryan O. Barnett
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. David J. Barnette
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Brett Malcolm Coldiron
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Brittany Channing-Noble Lister
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Steven M. Burnett
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45