Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Anthony N. Gregory
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Anthony N. Gregory Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Anthony N. Gregory

Dr. Anthony N. Gregory is a dermatologist in Castleton ON Hudson,New York. He graduated from University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill School of Medicine in 1984 and has been in practice for 38 years.

About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Male

NPI number

1396734513

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Acne surgery125.019.0170.0
Drainage of abscess11.011.0210.0
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion802.0684.0287.03397756
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion309.0212.0292.39482201
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion204.0195.0300.0
Punch biopsy of additional skin lesion161.0133.0150.0
Removal of growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs12.012.0335.0
Removal of growth (2.1 to 3.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs15.014.0375.0
Removal of growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the face, ears, eyelids, nose, lips, or mouth11.011.0380.0
Biopsy of finger or toe nail29.023.0215.0
Injection of up to 7 skin growths29.022.0135.0
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of the scalp, underarms, trunk, arms, and/or legs19.018.0600.0
Tissue transfer repair of wound (10 sq centimeters or less) of the trunk27.022.01075.0
Tissue transfer repair of wound (10.1 to 30.0 sq centimeters) of the trunk73.064.01360.0
Tissue transfer repair of wound (10 sq centimeters or less) of the scalp, arms, and/or legs90.078.01124.7
Tissue transfer repair of wound (10.1 to 30.0 sq centimeters) of the scalp, arms, and/or legs103.084.01518.3058252
Tissue transfer repair of wound (10 sq centimeters or less) of the forehead, cheeks, chin, mouth, neck, underarms, genitals, hands, and/or feet255.0209.01220.6852941
Tissue transfer repair of wound (10.1 to 30.0 sq centimeters) of the forehead, cheeks, chin, mouth, neck, underarms, genitals, hands, and/or feet66.059.01662.7386364
Tissue transfer repair of wound (10 sq centimeters or less) of eyelids, nose, ears, and/or lips173.0157.01874.4176301
Tissue transfer repair of wound (10.1 to 30.0 sq centimeters) of eyelids, nose, ears, and/or lips17.017.02263.5882353
Tissue transfer repair of wound (30.1 to 60.0 sq centimeters)27.027.02130.0
Destruction of skin growth1954.01374.0125.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths5978.01047.020.0
Destruction of 15 or more skin growths217.0137.0350.0
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths1150.0878.0190.0
Destruction of 15 or more skin growths39.028.0220.0
Removal and microscopic examination of growth of the head, neck, hands, feet, or genitals (first stage, up to 5 tissue blocks)732.0516.01283.3674863
Removal and microscopic examination of growth of the head, neck, hands, feet, or genitals699.0418.0797.66988555
Removal and microscopic examination of growth of the trunk, arms, or legs (first stage, up to 5 tissue blocks)306.0218.01205.8823529
Removal and microscopic examination of growth of the trunk, arms, or legs215.0139.0700.0
Biopsy of ear24.021.0180.0
Pathology examination of tissue using a microscope, intermediate complexity259.0175.0200.0
Special stained specimen slides to identify organisms including interpretation and report30.017.0300.0
Pathology examination of tissue during surgery142.090.0163.95246479
Tissue or cell analysis by immunologic technique27.019.0150.0
Injection beneath the skin or into muscle for therapy, diagnosis, or prevention90.011.050.0
Application of light and light-sensitive drugs to aid destruction of premalignant skin growths, per session88.039.0400.0
Skin application of tar and ultraviolet B or petrolatum and ultraviolet B748.058.0200.0
Laser treatment (total area less than 250 sq centimeters) for inflammatory skin disease829.060.0320.0
Laser treatment (250 to 500 sq centimeters) for inflammatory skin disease125.023.0350.0
Microscopy of lesion of skin with interpretation and report - first lesion84.077.0250.0
Microscopy of lesion of skin with interpretation and report36.023.0125.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes649.0649.0175.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 45 minutes46.046.0250.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 5 minutes95.050.045.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes258.0229.065.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes3406.02147.0149.98979742
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes1795.01313.0175.0
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg36.024.010.0
Aminolevulinic acid hcl for topical administration, 20%, single unit dosage form (354 mg)103.039.0421.74757282
Injection, interferon, alfa-2b, recombinant, 1 million units77.011.050.0

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • Ellis Hospital
  • Albany Medical Center Hospital
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology
13 health providers
518-479-4156
Dermatology
5 health providers
518-479-4156
Dermatology
2 health providers
518-479-4156

Other Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Erin Elizabeth Sellinger
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Melissa A. Rubenstein
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. June Kim
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Grace Elizabeth Brown
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Jennifer L. Vis
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Cynthia L. Henry
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Leonard Terry Pynes
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Sandra I. Read
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Jessica Kim So
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Dennis H. Nguyen
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Howard D. Lipkin
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Terry A. Westmoreland
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Bonnie Teresa Mackool
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Cory J. Rubin
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Michael James White
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Janice B. Lima Maribona
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Daniel R. Opel
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Danielle A. Manolakos
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Sarah Campbell
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Shlomit Halachmi
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Anthony N. Gregory

See all...
Dr. Gregory P. Seymour
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Gregory J. Fulchiero
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Gregory F. Piro
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Anthony N. Gregory
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Anthony V. Greco
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Gregory Andrew Ertl
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Gregory P. Bourgeois
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Gregory W. Pearson
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Gregory M. Houck
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Gregory Michael Bricca
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25