Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Andrew Weinstein
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Andrew Weinstein Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Andrew Weinstein
Dermatology
Male
24 years of practice

Dr. Andrew Weinstein is a dermatologist in Boynton Beach,Florida. He graduated from University of Illinois at Chicago Health Science Center in 1998 and has been in practice for 24 years.

Location
Skin Care Physicians LLC
7740 Boynton Beach Boulevard
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Male

NPI number

1821191099

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Acne surgery36.032.0316.38888889
Drainage of blood or fluid accumulation19.019.0491.78947368
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion529.0411.0299.69565217
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion181.0115.0161.05524862
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion52.045.0363.03846154
Punch biopsy of additional skin lesion28.021.0182.78571429
Removal of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs69.059.0738.43478261
Removal of malignant growth (2.1 to 3.0 centimeters) of the trunk, arms, or legs17.016.0878.76470588
Injection of up to 7 skin growths74.053.0169.56756757
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of trunk30.030.01166.6
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of scalp, arms, and/or legs83.067.01296.8674699
Repair of wound (1.1 to 2.5 centimeters) of forehead, cheeks, chin, mouth, neck, underarms, genitals, hands, and/or feet12.012.0994.0
Repair of wound (2.6 to 7.5 centimeters) of forehead, cheeks, chin, mouth, neck, underarms, genitals, hands, and/or feet52.049.01426.0769231
Repair of wound (1.1 to 2.5 centimeters) of eyelids, nose, ears, and/or lips25.025.01200.4
Tissue transfer repair of wound (10 sq centimeters or less) of eyelids, nose, ears, and/or lips16.016.02242.5625
Destruction of skin growth720.0471.0203.75
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths1804.0324.018.829268293
Destruction of up to 14 skin growths423.0314.0334.98108747
Destruction of malignant growth (0.6 to 1.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs16.015.0461.0
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of trunk, arms, or legs36.027.0534.66666667
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of scalp, neck, hands, feet, or genitals12.011.0539.83333333
Destruction of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of face, ears, eyelids, nose, lips, or mouth22.020.0623.09090909
Removal and microscopic examination of growth of the head, neck, hands, feet, or genitals (first stage, up to 5 tissue blocks)133.0114.01935.8345865
Removal and microscopic examination of growth of the head, neck, hands, feet, or genitals54.039.01163.3333333
Removal and microscopic examination of growth of the trunk, arms, or legs (first stage, up to 5 tissue blocks)26.021.01980.0
Biopsy of ear40.037.0293.8
Tissue fungi or parasites27.021.017.333333333
Injection beneath the skin or into muscle for therapy, diagnosis, or prevention41.012.033.0
Skin application of tar and ultraviolet B or petrolatum and ultraviolet B386.034.0329.51813472
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes68.068.0205.29411765
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes121.0121.0322.40495868
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes45.045.0184.53333333
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes517.0369.0212.98259188
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes1252.0757.0321.9201278
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg109.058.03.0
Injection, fluorouracil, 500 mg47.030.05.0

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

Dermatology
12 health providers
561-752-5592

More Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Cheryl Gray
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Robert D. Lieberman
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Samantha Fay Ghiselli
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. David T. Devries
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Georgia Kannon Seely
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Bryan T. Carroll
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Beth H. Lertzman
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Michael Jay Dans
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Sharon R. Hymes
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Michael R. Nazareth
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Susan Culp Sanders
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Kyung Hee Chang
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. William D. Posten
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. John S. Boswell
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Edward W. Frank
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. David A. Jones
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Wolfgang Anton Huhn
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Maheera Ahmad Farsi
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Vanessa A. London
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Jeffrey M. Weiss
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Andrew Weinstein

See all...
Dr. Andrea L. Cambio
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Andrew Jafar Ghassemian
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Andrew S. Tedesco
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Andrew Altman
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Gregory Andrew Ertl
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Andrew Weinstein
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Andrew J. Kaufman
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Andrew B. Menkes
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Sari B. Weinstein
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Adam K. Penstein
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25