Feedback
Share
Link
Link copied!
Dermatologist Discover
Dr. Anastasios Angelo Pappas
Find a dermatologist
Explore
Search
Dermatologist Discover
More
About Dermatologist Discover
Copyright © 2022 DermatologistDiscover.com and Dermatologist Discover. All Rights Reserved.

All content on this website ("the Site") is the property of Dermatologist Discover. The collection and assembly of content on this Site are the exclusive property of Dermatologist Discover and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.

Dr. Anastasios Angelo Pappas Share
Link
Link copied!

Table of Contents
Map Loading...
Overview Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Dr. Anastasios Angelo Pappas
Dermatology
Male
28 years of practice

Dr. Anastasios Angelo Pappas is a dermatologist in Saint Paul,Minnesota. He graduated from University of South Dakota School of Medicine in 1994 and has been in practice for 28 years.

Location
400 Selby Avenue
Suite S.
Saint Paul, MN 55102
About Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Specialties

Gender

Male

NPI number

1912904970

Services performed

Description# of Times Performed# of PatientsAverage Charge ($)
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion51.044.062.0
Tangential biopsy of single skin lesion72.065.0210.10722222
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion16.012.036.0
Tangential biopsy of additional skin lesion16.014.0113.84375
Punch biopsy of single skin lesion12.011.0249.5
Destruction of skin growth81.072.0152.0
Destruction of skin growth93.082.0142.22043011
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths220.049.014.0
Destruction of 2-14 skin growths253.063.011.019762846
Destruction of 15 or more skin growths11.011.0313.22727273
Removal and microscopic examination of growth of the head, neck, hands, feet, or genitals (first stage, up to 5 tissue blocks)27.025.01051.45
Removal and microscopic examination of growth of the head, neck, hands, feet, or genitals19.016.0607.2
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes24.024.0128.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 20 minutes36.036.0196.77777778
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes11.011.0186.0
New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 30 minutes87.087.0275.62068966
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes24.023.0120.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes92.081.0124.0
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 15 minutes130.0102.0186.92307692
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes82.073.0184.0
Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 25 minutes35.030.0272.71428571

Average Charge ($) per Service

# of Times Performed per Service

# of Patients per Service

Affiliated hospitals Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Hospital affiliations

  • Firstlight Health System
  • Ladd Memorial Hospital
  • Abbott Northwestern Hospital
  • Northfield Hospital
Practices Share
Link
Link copied!
Back to Top
Practices

General Surgery, Optometry, Family Medicine, Internal Medicine, Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery, Surgical Oncology, Preventative Medicine, Sports Medicine, Interventional Pain Management, Psychiatry, Pediatric Medicine, Dermatology, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Pathology, Allergy & Immunology, General Practice, Anesthesiology, Hospice & Palliative Care
nan health providers
Dermatology
87 health providers

More Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Anne M. Seidler
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Cara F. Hennings
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Lina Kennedy
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Roy G. Geronemus
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Gary P. Dillon
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Mario E. Lacouture
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Burrell H. Wolk
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Tara I. Ezzell
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Marion E. Buchsbaum
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Chris R. Hubbell
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45

Additional Dermatologists

See all...
Dr. Patricia W. O'Connor
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Timothy G. Berger
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Wendy Parish
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Ashfaq A. Marghoob
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Donald Bruce Johnson
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Stephen E. Glinick
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. James R. Davis
Dermatologist: More than 45 More than 45
Dr. Abrar A. Qureshi
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Leigh G. Stone
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Bijan Dowlati
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25

All of Dermatologist Discover

See all...

Similar Dermatologists to Dr. Anastasios Angelo Pappas

See all...
Dr. Angelo E. Ayar
Dermatologist: 5 to 10 5 to 10
Dr. Kappa P. Peddy
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Angelo P. Thrower
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Angelo A. Petropolis
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Anastasios Angelo Pappas
Dermatologist: 25 to 35 25 to 35
Dr. Angelo Mancuso
Dermatologist: 35 to 45 35 to 45
Dr. Anastasia Petro Dimick
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25
Dr. Lisa K. Pappas-Taffer
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Anastasia V. Benoit
Dermatologist: 10 to 15 10 to 15
Dr. Mark Ramirez
Dermatologist: 15 to 25 15 to 25